StarSkate Schedule

See Complete Club Schedule for September 2018-March 2019 under the Schedule Tab

STARSKATE SCHEDULE

APRIL 2019

Monday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

April 1, 8, 15, 22, 2019                                                                                      

5:30-6:20 pm Star 1+ (50 min)
6:20-6:30 pm Flood
6:30-7:20 pm Introduction to Pre-Star (50 min April only

Tuesday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

April 2, 9, 16, 23, 2019                                                                                     

5:30-6:20 pm Star 1-3 (80 min)
5:50 – 6:50 pm Star Group (60 min)
5:50-6:50 pm Pre-Star Group (60 min) April only
6:00-6:45 pm Off Ice Training
6:50-7:00 pm Flood
7:00-8:20 pm Star 4+ (80 min)

Wednesday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

April 3, 10, 17, 24, 2019 

4:30-5:30 PM Star 1-3 (60 min)
4:30-5:30 pm Star Group (60 min)
4:30-5:30 pm Pre-Star Group (60 min) April only
5:30-6:20 pm Star 1-5 (50 min)
5:30-6:15 pm Off Ice Training
6:20-6:30 pm Flood
6:30-7:20 pm Star 4+/Adult Figure Skating (50 min)
7:20-7:30 pm Flood
7:30-8:20 pm Star 6+/Adult Figure Skating (50 min)

Thursday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

April 4, 11, 18, 25, 2019 

4:30-5:20 pm Star 1+ (50 min)
5:20-5:30 pm Flood
5:30-6:20 pm Star 5+/Adult Figure Skating (50 min)
8:30-9:20 pm Star 6+/Adult Figure Skating (50 min) April only

Friday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

April 5, 12, 19, 26, 2019 

4:30-5:40 pm Star 1+ (70 min)
5:40-6:00 pm Skater Development (20 min)
6:00-6:10 pm Flood
6:10-7:20 pm Star 4+ (70 min)

Saturday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

April 6, 13, 20, 2019 

11:30 am-12:50 pm Star 1-3 (80 min)
11:30 am-12:30 pm Star Group (60 min)
11:30 am-12:30 pm Pre-Star Group (60 min) April only
12:50-1:00 pm Flood
1:00-2:30 pm Star 5+ (90 min)
2:30-2:50 pm Skater Development (20 min)
2:50-3:00 pm Flood
3:00-4:20 pm Sy\tar 3+ (80 min)

Saturday- Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

April 27, 2019 

11:30 am -4:30 pm TEST DAY

STARSKATE SCHEDULE

MAY 2019

Tuesday – Minto Recreation Complex – North Rink (Barrhaven)

May 7, 14, 21, and 28, 2019

TBD Off Ice Training (50 min)
7:00-7:55 pm Star 1+ (55 min)
7:55-8:50 pm Star 4+ (55 min)

Thursday – Minto Recreation Complex – North Rink (Barrhaven)

May 2, 9, 16, 23, and 30, 2019

TBD Off Ice Training (50 min)
7:00-7:55 pm Star 1+ (55 min)
7:55-8:50 pm Star 4+ (55 min)

STARSKATE SCHEDULE

JUNE 2019

Monday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

June 3, 10, 17, and 24, 2019

4:30-5:20 pm Star 3+ (50 min)
5:20-6:20 pm Star 1-3 (60 min)
5:20-6:20 pm Star Group (60 min)
6:00-6:20 pm Pre-Star group lesson (20 min)
6:20-6:30 pm Flood
6:30-7:20 pm CanSkate/Pre-Star CanSkate

Tuesday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

June 4, 11, 18, and 25, 2019

5:30-6:50 pm Star 1-4 (80 min)
5:50-6:50 pm Star Group (60 min)
TBD Off Ice Training Star 2+
6:50 -7:00 pm Flood
7:00-8:20 pm Star 5+ (80 min) pairs permitted

Wednesday – Minto Recreation Complex – South Rink (Barrhaven)

June 5, 12, 19, and 26, 2019

4:15-5:00 pm Star 5+ (45 min) pairs permitted
5:00-5:20 pm Skater Development (20 min)
5:20-6:05 pm Star 1-4 (45 min)
TBD Off Ice Training

Thursday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

June 6, 13, 20, and 27, 2019

4:30-5:20 pm Star 3+ (50 min)
5:20-6:20 pm Star 1-3 (60 min)
5:20-6:20 pm Star Group (60 min)
600-6:20 pm Pre-Star group lesson (20 min)
6:20-6:30 pm Flood
6:30-7:20 pm CanSkate/Pre-Star CanSkate

Friday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

June 7, 14, and 21, 2019

4:30-5:25 pm Star 1-3 (55 min)
4:30-5:30 pm Star Group (60 min)
5:25-6:20 pm Star 4+ (55 min)

CLUB SCHEDULE

JULY/AUGUST 2019

Monday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

July 8, 15, 22, and 29, 2019

4:30-5:15 pm Star 4+ (45 min)
5:15-5:35 pm Skater Development (20 min)
TBD Off Ice Training
5:35-5:45 pm Flood
5:45-6:30 pm Star 3+ (45 min)
6:30-7:20 pm Star 1-3 (50 min)
6:30-7:20 pm Star Group (50 min)

Tuesday – Minto Recreation Complex – South Rink (Barrhaven)

July 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 and Aug 6, 2019

4:00-5:00 pm Star 5+ (60 min) pairs permitted
5:00-5:50 pm Star 1-4 (50 min)
5:00-5:50 pm Star Group (50 min) 30 min group/20 min practice
5:00-5:50 pm Pre-Star (50 min) 30 min group/20 min practice
TBD Off Ice Training

Wednesday – Minto Recreation Complex – South Rink (Barrhaven)

July 3, 10, 17, 24, 31, and Aug 7, 2019

4:15-5:00 pm Star 5+ (45 min) pairs permitted
5:00-5:20 pm Skater Development (20 min)
5:20-6:05 pm Star 1-4 (45 min)
TBD Off Ice Training

Thursday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

July 4, 11, 18, 25, and Aug 8, 2019

4:30-5:15 pm Star 1-3 (45 min)
5:15-5:35 pm Skater Development (20 min)
5:35-5:45 pm Flood
5:45-6:30 pm Star 3+ (45 min)
6:30-7:20 pm Star 4+ (50 min)
TBD Off Ice Training

Thursday – Fred Barrett arena (Leitrim)

Aug 1, 2019 – Test Day

4:30-5:15 pm Star 1-3 (45 min)
5:15 – 6:05 pm Star 4+ (55 min)
6:05-6:15 pm Flood
6:15-9:30 pm TEST DAY
  • Evan Hopkins
    Evan Hopkins
  • Maddison DeBeaupre
    Maddison DeBeaupre
  • Evan Hopkins @ Skate Ontario
    Evan Hopkins @ Skate Ontario
  • Haley McNeice and Brandon Yue
    Haley McNeice and Brandon Yue
  • Danielle Dziubaniuk
    Danielle Dziubaniuk